Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy

Biography

Edward Thomas "Tom" Hardy (born 15 September 1977) is an English actor. He is best known for playing the title character in the 2009 British film Bronson, and for his roles in the films Star Trek Nemesis, RocknRolla, and Inception. He has been cast in the Christopher Nolan film The Dark Knight Rises as Bane.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1977-09-15

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Also Known As: Edward Thomas Hardy, Том Харди, توم هاردي, 톰 하디, トム・ハーディ, ทอม ฮาร์ดี, 汤姆·哈迪, ტომ ჰარდი, Edward Thomas "Tom" Hardy, Έντουαρντ Τόμας "Τομ" Χάρντι, Έντουαρντ Τόμας Χάρντι, Τομ Χάρντι

Popular Movies